Yachtsman Oceanfront Resort Myrtle Beach

( ex. The Yachtsman By EVRentals )
Myrtle Beach
Yachtsman Oceanfront Resort
6.8 Pleasant
1993 reviews

Yachtsman Oceanfront Resort Myrtle Beach

1304 N Ocean Blvd, Myrtle Beach, United States Show map
Located 2.3 km from Ripley's Aquarium of Myrtle Beach, Yachtsman Oceanfront Resort Myrtle Beach is merely a 5-minute walk from Chapin Memorial Park. Offering a swimming pool along with horseback riding, mini golf, and fisheries, the hotel is in the immediate vicinity of Myrtle Beach Boardwalk and Promenade.
This 3-star resort in the Downtown Myrtle Beach district, 2.1 km from the seaside Family Kingdom Amusement Park. The Yachtsman places you within 5 minutes' walk of Myrtle Beach. Also, Nance Plaza is situated 850 metres away. Nature lovers will appreciate proximity to the seasonal Myrtle Waves Water Park, which is 3.1 km away. Myrtle Beach Greyhound bus station is not far from this property.
Staying at one of the 18 rooms at the Yachtsman Myrtle Beach, guests have access to a mini-kitchen. Bedrooms come with couch beds. They are equipped with separate bathrooms.
Gastronomic options include a poolside bar. Tin Roof treats guests with American dishes and is an 8-minute walk away.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Myrtle Beach
Attractions
  • Shark Attack Adventure Golf - 2650 ft
  • Myrtle Beach Welcome Center - 1600 ft
  • Broadway at the Beach - 1.3 mi
  • Myrtle Beach Sling Shot  - 450 ft
  • Myrtle Beach Zipline Adventures - 1850 ft
  • Myrtle Beach Factory Stores - CLOSED - 2700 ft
  • Myrtle Beach Boardwalk & Promenade - 1450 ft
  • Ripley\'s Believe It or Not! Odditorium  - 1650 ft
Airports
  • Myrtle Beach Afb - 3.2 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Lift
  • ATM/Cash machine

Dining

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Jacuzzi
  • Fitness centre
  • Water sports
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Fishing

Services

  • Grocery shopping service

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Carpeted floor
Most Popular Facilities
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning

Policy

Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • Extra beds are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Mo 26 Oct
Tu 27 Oct
Guests
Searching hotels in Myrtle Beach